California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arctostaphylos pilosula - Santa margarita manzanita

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Monterey Rana Creek Restoration • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Carmel Valley 93924
• Inventory page scan date
Arctostaphylos pilosula Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Ericaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2
  © 2011 Chris Winchell

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Closed-cone Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Arctostaphylos pilosula ssp. pilosula
Arctostaphylos pilosula ssp. pismoensis
Arctostaphylos wellsii