California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arctostaphylos parryana ssp. parryana - Parry manzanita

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Ericaceae

2016 Brian Powell

2016 Brian Powell

2012 Neal Kramer

2012 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Arctostaphylos parryana

Synonyms:
Arctostaphylos pungens ssp. parryana

Mobile Version of this page