California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arctostaphylos pajaroensis - Pajaro manzanita

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Alameda Cactus Jungle  PROFILE 
Berkeley, 94710 Retail Nursery
Sonoma California Flora Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Fulton 95439
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Los Angeles El Nativo Growers  PROFILE 
Azusa 91702
Monterey Elkhorn Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Moss Landing 95039
San Luis Obispo Growing Grounds Farm  PROFILE 
San Luis Obispo 93401
Lake Growing Natives  PROFILE 
Middletown 95461
Fresno Intermountain Nursery • 9/29/2015  PROFILE 
Prather 93651 wholesale, retail
Marin Mostly Natives Nursery  PROFILE 
Point Reyes Station 94856
Santa Cruz Native Revival Nursery  PROFILE 
Aptos 95003
Alameda Oaktown Native Plant Nursery  PROFILE 
Berkeley 94703 Wholesale, Retail and Con...
Santa Barbara San Marcos Growers  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93111 wholesale
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Santa Cruz Sierra Azul Nursery  PROFILE 
Watsonville 95076 retail; some natives
Santa Cruz Suncrest Nurseries  PROFILE 
Watsonville 95076 wholesale
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
Orange Tree of Life Nursery  PROFILE 
San Juan Capistrano 92693 wholesale, contract
Sonoma Urban Tree Farm  PROFILE 
Fulton 95439
Sacramento Village Nurseries  PROFILE 
Sacramento 95827
San Mateo Yerba Buena Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Woodside 94062
• Inventory page scan date
Arctostaphylos pajaroensis Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Ericaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1
  © 2006 Lynn Overtree

Cultivars:
Arctostaphylos 'Sunset'
Arctostaphylos pajaroensis 'Myrtle Wolf'
Arctostaphylos pajaroensis 'Paradise'
Arctostaphylos pajaroensis 'Warren Roberts'

Plant Communities:
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Arctostaphylos andersonii var. pajaroensis