California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arctostaphylos nortensis - Del norte manzanita

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Ericaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

2017 Steve Matson

2020 Susan McDougall

2017 Steve Matson

2020 Susan McDougall

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Arctostaphylos columbiana ssp. nortensis

Mobile Version of this page