California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arctostaphylos montaraensis - Montara manzanita

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Ericaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

2016 Richard Chasey

2019 Susan McDougall

2018 Ken Hickman

2018 Ken Hickman

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Northern Coastal Scrub

Synonyms:
Arctostaphylos imbricata ssp. montaraensis

Mobile Version of this page