California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arctostaphylos glandulosa ssp. mollis - Transverse range manzanita

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Ericaceae

2020 Angelique Herman

2020 Angelique Herman

2015 Michael Charters

2015 Michael Charters

Parent species:
Arctostaphylos glandulosa

Synonyms:
Arctostaphylos glandulosa ssp. glaucomollis
Arctostaphylos glandulosa var. mollis

Mobile Version of this page