California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arctostaphylos glandulosa ssp. howellii - Zaca lake manzanita

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Ericaceae

2019 R.A. Chasey

2019 R.A. Chasey

2019 R.A. Chasey

Parent species:
Arctostaphylos glandulosa

Synonyms:
Arctostaphylos glandulosa var. howellii
Arctostaphylos howellii

Mobile Version of this page