California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arctostaphylos glandulosa ssp. gabrielensis - San gabriel manzanita

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Arctostaphylos glandulosa ssp. gabrielensis Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Ericaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2
2011 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Arctostaphylos glandulosa

Plant Communities:
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Arctostaphylos gabrielensis