California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arctostaphylos glandulosa ssp. cushingiana - Cushing manzanita

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Ericaceae

Parent species:
Arctostaphylos glandulosa

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Arctostaphylos glandulosa f. cushingiana