California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arctostaphylos glandulosa ssp. crassifolia - Del mar manzanita

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Diego Moosa Creek Nursery • 1/04/2019  PROFILE 
Valley Center 92082 wholesale
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Ericaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1

2019 Susan McDougall

2013 Keir Morse

2019 Susan McDougall

2016 Chris Hendrickson

Parent species:
Arctostaphylos glandulosa

Federal Listing:

FE - 10/07/96

Plant Communities:
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Arctostaphylos glandulosa var. crassifolia
Arctostaphylos tomentosa var. crassifolia

Mobile Version of this page