California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arctostaphylos glandulosa ssp. adamsii - Adams' manzanita

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Arctostaphylos glandulosa ssp. adamsii Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Ericaceae
  © 2003 Charles E. Jones

Parent species:
Arctostaphylos glandulosa

Synonyms:
Arctostaphylos glandulosa var. adamsii