California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arctostaphylos bakeri ssp. bakeri - Baker's manzanita

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Tarweed Native Plants  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90027
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Ericaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1

2019 Susan McDougall

2017 Adam Chasey

2015 James Gonsman

2017 Adam Chasey

Parent species:
Arctostaphylos bakeri

California Listing:

CR - 09/79

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Mixed Evergreen Forest

Synonyms:
Arctostaphylos manzanita ssp. bakeri
Arctostaphylos pungens ssp. bakeri
Arctostaphylos stanfordiana ssp. bakeri

Mobile Version of this page