California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arctostaphylos Xlaxiflora -

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Ericaceae

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Arctostaphylos laxiflora

Distribution

Counties:
Butte

Mobile Version of this page