California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arctium minus - Common burdock

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU;UPL)
Not Native

2006 Louis-M. Landry

2006 Louis-M. Landry

2010 Barry Breckling

2010 Barry Breckling

Synonyms:
Lappa minor

Mobile Version of this page