California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Araujia sericifera - Bladderflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb, Vine
Family:
Apocynaceae
Not Native
invasive weed

2017 Ron Vanderhoff

2001 CDFA

2019 Ron Vanderhoff

2006 Stanley Spencer

Plant Communities:
escaped cultivar

Synonyms:
Araujia sericofera

Mobile Version of this page