California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Aptenia cordifolia - Dew plant

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Sonoma Emerisa Gardens • 9/29/2015  PROFILE 
Santa Rosa 95401 wholesale; some natives
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Aizoaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)
Not Native

2018 Rachelle Gray

2001 Tony Morosco

2001 Tony Morosco

2005 Luigi Rignanese

Plant Communities:
escaped cultivar
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Mesembryanthemum cordifolium

Mobile Version of this page