California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Aponogeton distachyos - Cape pondweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Aponogeton distachyos Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Aponogetonaceae
Not Native
  © 2004 Vince Scheidt

Synonyms:
Aponogeton distachyon

Distribution

Counties:
San Diego