California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Aphyllon vallicolum - Valley broom rape

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Orobanchaceae

2017 Jennifer Poore

2004 Brad Kelley

2002 Amy Wolitzer

2003 Dean Wm. Taylor

Synonyms:
Orobanche californica var. californica,
Orobanche californica var. claremontensis
Orobanche comosa var. vallicola
Orobanche vallicola

Mobile Version of this page