California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Aphyllon validum ssp. validum - Rock creek broomrape

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (parasitic)
Family:
Orobanchaceae
CNPS Rarity:
x[1B.2]

Parent species:
Aphyllon validum

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Orobanche valida ssp. valida

Mobile Version of this page