California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Aphyllon validum ssp. howellii - Howell's broomrape

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (parasitic)
Family:
Orobanchaceae
CNPS Rarity:
x[4.3]

2013 Jake Ruygt

2011 Jake Ruygt

1997 Dean Wm. Taylor

Parent species:
Aphyllon validum

Plant Communities:
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Orobanche valida ssp. howellii

Distribution

Counties:

Mobile Version of this page