California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Aphyllon parishii ssp. parishii - Parish broomrape

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (parasitic)
Family:
Orobanchaceae

2014 Neal Kramer

2019 Jonathan Frank

2004 James M. Andre

2007 Aaron Schusteff

Parent species:
Aphyllon parishii

Synonyms:
Orobanche californica var. parishii
Orobanche parishii ssp. parishii

Mobile Version of this page