California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Aphyllon californicum ssp. feudgei - California broomrape

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (parasitic)
Family:
Orobanchaceae

2018 Ron Vanderhoff

2014 Steve Matson

2006 Chris Wagner, SBNF

1998 Larry Blakely

Parent species:
Aphyllon californicum

Synonyms:
Orobanche californica ssp. feudgei
Orobanche grayana var. feudgei

Mobile Version of this page