California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Aphyllon californicum ssp. condensum - California broomrape

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (parasitic)
Family:
Orobanchaceae

Parent species:
Aphyllon californicum

Synonyms:
Orobanche californica ssp. condensa

Distribution

Counties:

Mobile Version of this page