California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Antirrhinum vexillocalyculatum ssp. breweri - Wiry snapdragon

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Plantaginaceae

2008 Keir Morse

2008 Keir Morse

2012 Aaron Arthur

2012 Aaron Arthur

New Names:
Sairocarpus breweri

Parent species:
Antirrhinum vexillocalyculatum

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Foothill Woodland
Douglas-Fir Forest
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Antirrhinum breweri
Sairocarpus breweri

Mobile Version of this page