California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Antirrhinum vexillocalyculatum - Wiry snapdragon

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Plantaginaceae

2018 Julian Geoghegan

2011 Vernon Smith

2009 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2011 John W. Wall

New Names:
Sairocarpus vexillocalyculatus

Related species:
Antirrhinum vexillocalyculatum ssp. vexillocalyculatum
Antirrhinum vexillocalyculatum ssp. intermedium
Antirrhinum vexillocalyculatum ssp. breweri

Synonyms:
Antirrhinum vexillo-calyculatum
Sairocarpus elmeri
Sairocarpus vexillocalyculatus

Mobile Version of this page