California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Antirrhinum vexillo-calyculatum ssp. vexillo-calyculatum - Wiry snapdragon

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Plantaginaceae

2007 Aaron Schusteff

New Names:
Sairocarpus vexillocalyculatus

Parent species:
Antirrhinum vexillo-calyculatum

Plant Communities:
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Antirrhinum elmeri

Mobile Version of this page