California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Antirrhinum cornutum - Spurred snapdragon

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Plantaginaceae

2006 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2014 John Doyen

2014 John Doyen

2014 John Doyen

New Names:
Sairocarpus cornutus

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Antirrhinum cornutum var. venosum
Sairocarpus cornutus

Mobile Version of this page