California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Antennaria stenophylla - Narrowleaf pussytoes

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Not Native

2010 Jean Pawek

2010 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2008 Aaron Schusteff

2003 Michael Charters

Synonyms:
Antennaria alpina var. stenophylla
Antennaria leucophaea

Mobile Version of this page