California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Antennaria rosea ssp. confinis - Rosy pussytoes

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2012 Steve Matson

2012 Steve Matson

2005 Steve Matson

2005 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Antennaria rosea

Synonyms:
Antennaria albicans
Antennaria angustifolia
Antennaria arida var. humilis
Antennaria breitungii
Antennaria brevistyla
Antennaria concinna
Antennaria confinis
Antennaria dioica var. kernensis
Antennaria elegans
Antennaria foliacea var. humilis
Antennaria incarnata
Antennaria laingii
Antennaria leontopodioides
Antennaria leuchippii
Antennaria rosea var. angustifolia
Antennaria sedoides
Antennaria sordida
Antennaria straminea
Antennaria subviscosa
Antennaria tomentella

Mobile Version of this page