California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Antennaria racemosa - Racemose pussytoes

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Antennaria racemosa Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
  © 1999 Thayne Tuason

Synonyms:
Antennaria petasites
Antennaria piperi