California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Antennaria pulchella - Beautiful pussytoes

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

2018 Cynthia Powell

2014 Steve Matson

2010 Barry Breckling

2010 Barry Breckling

Plant Communities:
Alpine Fell-fields
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Antennaria alpina var. scabra
Antennaria media ssp. ciliata
Antennaria media ssp. pulchella
Antennaria scabra

Mobile Version of this page