California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Antennaria parvifolia - Small leaf pussytoes

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Nevada Villager Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Truckee 95734 retail; some natives
Outside California:
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Nat's Naturals  PROFILE 
Surrey, BC
Western Native Seed  PROFILE 
Coaldale, CO
Wild Ginger Farm  PROFILE 
Beavercreek, OR 97004
• Inventory page scan date
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2013 Jean Pawek

2013 Jean Pawek

2009 Barry Breckling

2009 Barry Breckling

Synonyms:
Antennaria aprica var. minuscula
Antennaria aprica
Antennaria aureola
Antennaria holmii
Antennaria latisquamea
Antennaria minuscula
Antennaria obtusata
Antennaria pumila
Antennaria recurva
Antennaria rhodanthus

Mobile Version of this page