California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Antennaria microphylla - Littleleaf pussytoes

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Nevada Villager Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Truckee 95734 retail; some natives
Outside California:
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Nat's Naturals  PROFILE 
Surrey, BC
Western Native Seed  PROFILE 
Coaldale, CO
Wild Ginger Farm  PROFILE 
Beavercreek, OR 97004
• Inventory page scan date
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Antennaria microphylla Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
  © 2007 Matt Below

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
Alpine Fell-fields

Synonyms:
Antennaria bracteosa
Antennaria nitida
Antennaria parvifolia sensu
Antennaria parvifolia var. bracteosa
Antennaria rosea var. nitida
Antennaria solstitialis