California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Antennaria media - Alpine pussytoes

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Mt Tahoma Nursery  PROFILE 
Graham WA 98338
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2010 Jean Pawek

2010 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2008 Aaron Schusteff

2003 Michael Charters
What plants grow with Antennaria media ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Subalpine Forest
Alpine Fell-fields
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Antennaria alpina var. media
Antennaria alpina
Antennaria austromontana
Antennaria candida
Antennaria densa
Antennaria gormanii
Antennaria media ssp. media
Antennaria modesta
Antennaria mucronata

Mobile Version of this page