California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Antennaria marginata - White margined pussytoes

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Antennaria marginata Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.3
  © 2010 Duncan S. Bell

Plant Communities:
Lodgepole Forest
Red Fir Forest
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Antennaria dioica var. marginata
Antennaria fendleri
Antennaria peramoena