California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Antennaria luzuloides ssp. aberrans - Rush pussytoes

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
= link to a page specifically about this plant
Calflora Taxon Report Google
Calflora Distribution USDA PLANTS Google Image
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

Parent species:
Antennaria luzuloides

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Sagebrush Scrub

Synonyms:
Antennaria argentea ssp. aberrans
Antennaria luzuloides var. microcephala
Antennaria microcephala
Antennaria pyramidata