California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Antennaria howellii ssp. howellii - Howell's pussytoes

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2018 Susan McDougall

2018 Susan McDougall

2009 Robert L. Carr

2009 Robert L. Carr

Parent species:
Antennaria howellii

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Antennaria callilepis
Antennaria eximia
Antennaria neglecta ssp. howellii
Antennaria neglecta var. howellii
Antennaria neodioica ssp. howellii

Mobile Version of this page