California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Antennaria flagellaris - Stoloniferous pussytoes

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Antennaria flagellaris Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.2
  © 2000 Robert E. Preston, Ph.D.

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub

Synonyms:
Antennaria dimorpha var. flagellaris

Distribution

Counties:
Lassen
Modoc
Nevada

Jepson Bioregions:
Warner Mountains
Modoc Plateau