California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Anemone oregana var. oregana - Blue windflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Ranunculaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2008 Keir Morse

2013 Neal Kramer

2013 Neal Kramer

2008 Gerald Carr

Parent species:
Anemone oregana

Synonyms:
Anemone adamsiana
Anemone quinquefolia var. grayi
Anemone quinquefolia var. minor
Anemone quinquefolia var. oregana

Mobile Version of this page