California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Anemone lyallii - Little mountain thimbleweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Anemone lyallii Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Ranunculaceae
  © 2011 Steven Perry

Synonyms:
Anemone nemorosa var. lyallii
Anemone quinquefolia var. lyallii