California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Androsace septentrionalis ssp. subumbellata - Pygmy rock jasmine

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Wild Ginger Farm  PROFILE 
Beavercreek, OR 97004
Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Primulaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2005 Steve Matson

2015 Barry Breckling

2009 Thomas Stoughton

2014 John Doyen

Parent species:
Androsace septentrionalis

Plant Communities:
Alpine Fell-fields

Synonyms:
Androsace septentrionalis var. subumbellata

Mobile Version of this page