California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Androsace septentrionalis - Pygmyflower rockjasmine

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Wild Ginger Farm  PROFILE 
Beavercreek, OR 97004
Androsace septentrionalis Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Primulaceae
  © 2009 Thomas Stoughton

Plant Communities:
Alpine Fell-fields

Synonyms:
Androsace septentrionalis ssp. puberulenta
Androsace septentrionalis ssp. subumbellata