California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Androsace occidentalis - Western rockjasmine

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Primulaceae
CNPS Rarity:
x[2B.3]
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Androsace arizonica
Androsace occidentalis var. arizonica
Androsace occidentalis var. simplex