California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Andropogon hallii - Sand bluestem

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Not Native

Synonyms:
Andropogon gerardii var. incanescens
Andropogon gerardii var. paucipilus
Andropogon hallii var. incanescens
Andropogon paucipilus

Mobile Version of this page