California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ancistrocarphus filagineus - Woolly fishhooks

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2016 Diane Etchison

2016 Diane Etchison

2009 Barry Rice

2011 Vernon Smith

Plant Communities:
Coastal Sage Scrub
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Stylocline filaginea var. depressa
Stylocline filaginea

Mobile Version of this page