California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Anchusa azurea - Blue alkanet

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
Anchusa azurea Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
Not Native
  © 2007 Luigi Rignanese

Synonyms:
Anchusa italica