California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Anagallis minima - Chaffweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Myrsinaceae

2018 Hayley Ross

2017 Keir Morse

2004 Carol W. Witham

2010 Alex V. Popovkin

New Names:
Lysimachia minima

Plant Communities:
Coastal Sage Scrub
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Centunculus minimus
Lysimachia minima

Mobile Version of this page