California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Amsonia tomentosa - Gray amsonia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Apocynaceae

2019 Matt Berger

2004 James M. Andre

2010 Neal Kramer

2019 Marisa Persaud

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland
Joshua Tree Woodland

Synonyms:
Amsonia brevifolia
Amsonia tomentosa var. tomentosa

Mobile Version of this page