California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Amsinckia vernicosa - Green fiddleneck

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae

2017 Keir Morse

2018 Richard Spjut

2019 Matt Berger

2010 Christopher Bronny

Plant Communities:
Joshua Tree Woodland
Foothill Woodland
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Amsinckia vernicosa var. vernicosa

Mobile Version of this page