California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Amsinckia tessellata var. gloriosa - Large flowered devil's fiddleneck

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Cruz Seedhunt  PROFILE 
Freedom 95019 seeds
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae

2019 Susan McDougall

2019 Susan McDougall

2013 Neal Kramer

2013 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Amsinckia tessellata

Synonyms:
Amsinckia gloriosa

Mobile Version of this page